skip to Main Content

TiTAN Horizontal Plate Clamp (THPC)

Description

TiTAN Horizontal Plate Clamps are available in capacities ranging from 800kg up to 10 tonnes.

Product features:

  • Suitable for horizontal lifting and transport of steel plates and other non-deflecting materials.
  • Manufactured from high quality carbon steel.
  • Simple construction and operation.
  • The screw jaw of the body can be changed and also has a safety button.
  • Complies with AS4991.2004 standard. Proof tested 2 x WLL.
ModelJaw Opening (mm)Load Capacity (kg)A (mm)B (mm)C (mm)D (mm)Weight (kg)
THPC0160-2580022125165402.5
THPC0200-30100025148205403.5
THPC0300-30150030148205454
THPC0400-40200030172245475
THPC0600-45300030180245506
THPC0800-50400030170260526.5
THPC1000-55500030180260567.5
THPC1200-656000372103086210.5
THPC1600-1008000552824006522
THPC2000-12510000553255007533

*Note: Clamps rated individually but must be used in pairs.

Back To Top
×Close search
Search