skip to Main Content

TiTAN Universal Vertical Plate Clamp (TUVPC)

Description

TiTAN Universal Vertical Plate Clamps are available in capacities ranging from 500kg up to 30 tonnes.

Product features:

  • Suitable for vertical lifting and transport of steel plates and structures.
  • The lifting clamps are equipped with a pre-tension mechanisms ensuring the clamp does not slip when lifting force is applies and when load is being lowered.
  • The clamp is locked in closed as well as in open position.
  • Minimum WLL is 10% of maximum WLL.
  • Complies with AS4991.2004 standard.
  • Proof tested 2 x WLL.
ModelJaw Opening R (mm)Load Capacity (kg)T (mm)U (mm)V (mm)L (mm)Weight (kg)
TUVPC0050-1550020530105482
TUVPC0100-20100030050145665
TUVPC0200-25200038568175758
TUVPC0300-3030004307521510215
TUVP0500-5050005006823211223
TUVP0800-4580006008829012537
TUVPC12050-90120007009042012850
TUVPC16060-1001600071010044512865
TUVPC2000-8020000948100563140160
TUVPC30010-9030000944100568142167

Newsletter Signup

Join our mailing list to receive the latest lifting, rigging and height safety news.
SUBSCRIBE
close-link
Back To Top
×Close search
Search